GBP (£)
    Free 24 Hours!
  +1 800 509 2507   +44(0) 844 880 5050
You’re here:  Home »Tour Timetable

Bus Timetable

 
 
Stop No.
(see map)
Boarding Point First Bus Interchange Points
Location of Stops
1 Victoria, Buckingham Palace Road, Stop 8 09:00          
2 Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop 08:28          
3 Parliament Street, stop C, HM Treasury 08:45          
4 Whitehall, Tourist stop, Horse Guards Parade 08:55          
5 Piccadilly Circus, Piccadilly bus stop S 09:25          
6 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Green Park Station 09:32          
7 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Hyde Park Corner 09:36          
8 Knightsbridge, Lanesborough Hotel. Stop 13 09:40          
9 Knightsbridge, At Scotch House, Stop KE 09:45          
10 Kensington Gore, Royal Albert Hall, Stop K3 09:50          
11 Kensington Road, Palace Gate, bus stop No. 11150 07:53          
12 Gloucester Road, Kensington Plaza Hotel, tourist stop 07:57          
13 Cromwell Gardens, V & A Museum, tourist bus stop 08:09          
14 Brompton Road, Harrods, bus stop No. 36598 08:16          
15 Knightsbridge, Hyde Park Corner, coach stop 08:21          
16 Park Lane, N/B, Tourist stop, Queen Elizabeth Gate 09:54          
17 Park Lane, N/B, Tourist stop Z, at Marble Arch 08:29          
18 Piccadilly, Hyde Park Corner, Hard Rock Café, Bus stop C 08:14          
20 Haymarket, Tourist stop, outside No 11 08:21          
21 Pall Mall East, west of Trafalgar Square, stop Z 08:24          
22 Duncannon Street, St Martin-in-the-Fields, Stop G 08:29          
23 Aldwych, west arm, Tourist stop, outside No 1 08:33          
24 Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, for St. Paul's Cathedral 08:40          
25 Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD 08:44          
26 King William Street, London Bridge, Stop E 08:48          
27 Tooley Street, Tourist stop, opp. London Bridge Experience 08:52          
28 Tooley Street, Tourist bus stop, at Vine Street 08:54          
29 Tower Hill, Tourist bus stop, opp. Tower Hill Station 09:00          
30 Southwark Bridge Road, Tourist bus stop 09:08          
31 York Road, North of Chicheley Street 09:16          
32 Westminster Bridge Road, Tourist stop, opp. County Hall 09:20          
33 Tothill Street, Tourist stop 09:37          
34 Buckingham Gate, Tourist stop, opp. Queens Gallery 09:42          
35 Buckingham Palace Rd, Bus stop Z5, o/s Thistle Hotel 09:46          
36 Tower Hill, opp. Tower of London, bus stop TB 09:38          
37 Tooley Street, at Barnham Street, bus stop M 09:43          
38 Minories, opp. Tower Gateway Station Stop TC 10:00          
39 Tooley Street, London Bridge Experience, bus stop S 09:45          
40 London Bridge, for Monument, bus stop Q 09:50          
43 Charing Cross Road, bus stop L 08:55          
46 Park Lane, Southbound, Coach stop, at Marble Arch 08:09          
47 Lambeth Palace Road, Tour bus stand, outside Lambeth Palace 10:28          
48 Lambeth Palace Road, Opp Lambeth Palace, bus top SP 10:30          
49 Lambeth Palace Road, opp. St. Thomas Hospital 09:57          
51 Gloucester Road Station, south of Cromwell Road, Stop GS 08:00          
52 South Kensington Station, west of Cromwell Place, Stop D 08:04          
53 Tobacco Dock, The Highway, bus stop N 10:06          
54 Canary Wharf, West India Avenue, bus stop C 10:16          
55 Silvertown Way, Charrington Steps southbound bus stop 10:26          
56 Silvertown, opp. Thames Barrier Park, Stop T 10:31          
57 Silvertown Way, Charrington Steps northbound bus stop 10:34          
58 Canary Wharf, West India Avenue, bus stop D 10:44          
59 Tobacco Dock, The Highway, bus stop L 10:54          
61 Holland Park Avenue, opp. Hilton London Kensington, bus stop HJ 07:37          
62 Holland Park Avenue, Holland Park LUL Station, bus stop HL 07:40          
63 Notting Hill Gate, west of Clanricarde Gardens, bus stop M 07:44          
64 Bayswater Road, outside London Hyde Park Hotel 07:46          
65 Bayswater Road, Kensington Garden Hotel, tourist bus stop 07:48          
66 Bayswater Road, Lancaster Gate, bus stop LE 07:50          
67 Lancaster Gate, Lancaster Terrace, bus stop BP3909 07:52          
68 Praed Street, west of Harbet Road 08:02          
71 Kings Cross Station, Pancras Road, bus stop T 08:58          
72 St. Pancras International Station, Midland Road, bus stop S 09:03          
76 Great Russell Street, outside British Museum, bus stop U 09:01          
77 Woburn Place, north of Coram Street, bus stop H 09:06          
78 Upper Woburn Place, bus stop L 09:08          
84 Marylebone Road, Baker Street Station, Tourist bus stop 08:49          
85 Albany Street, bus stop C, for White House Hotel 08:54          
86 Euston Station, Euston Road, bus stop AZ 08:57          
87 Kings Cross Road, opp. Acton Street, bus stop PO. 09:11          
88 Farringdon Road, bus stop PP, for Travelodge Farringdon 09:13          
89 Farringdon Road, bus stop PS, for Holiday Inn, Bloomsbury 09:17          
90 Farringdon Road, bus stop L, for Holborn Circus 09:23          
92 Lancaster Gate, opp. Lancaster Gate LUL Station, busstop LC 16:34          
93 Bayswater Road, opp. Lancaster Gate Hotel, bus stop LG 16:36          
94 Bayswater Road, opp. Kensington Garden Hotel, bus stop D 16:38          
95 Bayswater Road, opp. London Hyde Park Hotel, bus stop S 16:40          
96 Notting Hill Gate, opp. Clanricarde Gardens, bus stop N 16:42          
97 Holland Pk Av, opp. Holland Park LUL Station, bus stop HB 16:46          
98 Holland Park Av, Kensington Hilton Hotel, bus stop HD 16:49          
Service Information
  •  Blue Route English or Multi-lingual commentary every 20 to 30 minutes
  •  Red Route English and Multi-lingual commentary every 20 to 30 minutes
  •  Lilac Route English and Multi-lingual commentary every 20 to 30 minutes
  •  Orange Route English and Multi-lingual commentary every 20 to 30 minutes
  •  Yellow Route morning courtesy pick up only, every 5 to 10 minutes
Last Complete Tours
  •  Blue Route from Victoria stop 1 at 17.00 (Summer) Hours & 17.00 (Winter) Hours
  •  Red Route from Piccadilly, opp. Hard Rock Café stop 7 at 17.38 (Summer) Hours & 17.43 (Winter) Hours
  •  Lilac Route from opp. Lambeth Palace stop 47 at 14.51 (Summer) Hours & 14.51 (Winter) Hours
  •  Orange Route from opp. Lambeth Palace stop 47 at 15.06 (Summer) Hours & 15.06 (Winter) Hours

At stops common to multiple routes, buses run every 5 to 10 minutes

Events, Diversions and Disruptions: During the course of the year, many large events, such as the London Marathon and numerous other events and marches take place in Central London. These may require our routes to be diverted, and some of the stops may not be served. Our staff will be pleased to give you the information you require to ensure you can use our services with confidence. Routes and stops in the Docklands are liable to alterations and diversions as construction work on the 'CrossRail' project proceeds. Please check with Golden Tours staff if unsure.

Note: Yellow Route every morning courtesy pick up every 10 minutes until 9.54am. Return service from 17.28pm until 19.04pm every 30 minutes