GBP (£)
    
  +1 800 509 2507   +44(0) 844 880 5050
You’re here:  Home »Tour Timetable

Bus Timetable

 
 
Stop No.
(see map)
Interchange Points Boarding Point First Bus
Location of Stops
1         Victoria, Buckingham Palace Road, Stop 8
Victoria Coach Station, Victoria Place, Shops and Restaurants
09:00
 
2         Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop
Buckingham Palace, Queen's Gallery and Royal Mews
08:08
 
3         Parliament Street, stop C, HM Treasury
Parliament Square, Downing Street and The Cenotaph
08:16
 
4         Whitehall, Tourist stop, Horse Guards Parade
Horse Guards, Banqueting House and Trafalgar Square
08:21
 
5         Piccadilly Circus, Piccadilly bus stop S
Piccadilly Circus, Eros, Trocadero and x
09:29
 
6         Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Green Park Station
Green Park, The Ritz and Buckingham Palace
09:36
 
7         Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Hyde Park Corner
Bomber Command Memorial, Hard Rock Café and Mayfair
09:40
 
8         Knightsbridge, Lanesborough Hotel. Stop 13
Hyde Park Corner, Wellington Museum and Wellington Arch
10:07
 
9         Knightsbridge, At Scotch House, Stop KE
Harrods
10:12
 
10         Kensington Gore, Royal Albert Hall, Stop K3
Royal Albert Hall and Albert Memorial
10:17
 
11         Kensington Road, Palace Gate, bus stop No. 11150
Kensington Palace and Gardens, Kensington High Street
07:20
 
12         Gloucester Road, Kensington Plaza Hotel, tourist stop
Baden Powell House
07:24
 
13         Cromwell Gardens, V & A Museum, tourist bus stop
Victoria & Albert, Science and Natural History Museums
07:36
 
14         Brompton Road, Harrods, bus stop No. 36598
Harrods and Brompton Oratory
07:43
 
15         Knightsbridge, Hyde Park Corner, coach stop
Hyde Park Corner, Wellington Museum and Wellington Arch
07:48
 
16         Park Lane, N/B, Tourist stop, Queen Elizabeth Gate
Hyde Park, and Queen Mother's Gate
07:52
 
17         Park Lane, N/B, Tourist stop Z, at Marble Arch
Speakers Corner and Oxford Street
08:19
 
18         Piccadilly, Hyde Park Corner, Hard Rock Café, Bus stop C
Bomber Command Memorial, Hard Pock Café and Mayfair
08:01
 
20         Haymarket, Tourist stop, outside No 11
Piccadilly Circus, Eros, Trocadero and Soho
08:08
 
21         Pall Mall East, west of Trafalgar Square, stop Z
Trafalgar Square, Nelsons Column and National Gallery
08:11
 
22         Duncannon Street, St Martin-in-the-Fields, Stop G
Trafalgar Square, Nelsons Column and National Gallery
08:16
 
23         Aldwych, west arm, Tourist stop, outside No 1
Covent Garden, London Transport Museum and Royal Opera House
08:21
 
24         Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, for St. Paul's Cathedral
St. Paul's Cathedral, and Millennium, Bridge
08:31
 
25         Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD
Bank of England and Temple of Mithras
08:36
 
26         King William Street, London Bridge, Stop E
The Monument and London Bridge
08:41
 
27         Tooley Street, Tourist stop, opp. London Bridge Experience
London Bridge Experience, Shops and Restaurants
08:46
 
28         Tooley Street, Tourist bus stop, at Vine Street
HMS Belfast, shops and restaurants
08:48
 
29         Tower Hill, Tourist bus stop, opp. Tower Hill Station
Tower of London and Tower Bridge
08:54
 
30         Southwark Bridge Road, Tourist bus stop
Shakespeare's Globe Theatre and Tate Modern
09:02
 
31         York Road, North of Chicheley Street
Coca-Cola London Eye and London Dungeon
09:10
 
32         Westminster Bridge Road, Tourist stop, opp. County Hall
Coca-Cola London Eye and SEA LIFE London Aquarium
09:24
 
33         Tothill Street, Tourist stop
Westminster Abbey, Big Ben, Houses of Parliament
09:37
 
34         Buckingham Gate, Tourist stop, opp. Queens Gallery
Buckingham Palace and Changing of the Guard
09:42
 
35         Buckingham Palace Rd, Bus stop Z5, o/s Thistle Hotel
Victoria Railway Station
09:46
 
36         Tower Hill, opp. Tower of London, bus stop TB
Tower of London and Tower Bridge
09:37
 
37         Tooley Street, at Barnham Street, bus stop M
HMS Belfast, shops and restaurants
09:42
 
39         Tooley Street, London Bridge Experience, bus stop S
London Bridge Experience, Shops and Restaurants
09:44
 
40         London Bridge, for Monument, bus stop Q
The Monument and London Bridge
09:49
 
46         Park Lane, Southbound, Coach stop, at Marble Arch
Speakers Corner and Oxford Street
07:54
 
47         Lambeth Palace Road, Tour bus stand, outside Lambeth Palace
Lambeth Palace, The Garden Museum and Houses of Parliament
09:15
 
48         Lambeth Palace Road, Opp Lambeth Palace, bus top SP
Lambeth Palace, Lambeth Pier and Houses of Parliament
10:14
 
49         Lambeth Palace Road, opp. St. Thomas Hospital
Coca-Cola London Eye and SEA LIFE London Aquarium
09:12
 
50         Lambeth Road, Imperial War Museum, bus stop K
Imperial War Museum, St George's Cathedral
09:22
 
51         Gloucester Road Station, south of Cromwell Road, Stop GS
Baden Powell House, Shops and Restaurants
07:27
 
52         South Kensington Station, west of Cromwell Place, Stop D
Victoria & Albert, Science and Natural History Museums
07:31
 
61         Holland Park Avenue, opp. Hilton London Kensington, bus stop HJ
Morning courtesy pick up point only
07:24
 
62         Holland Park Avenue, Holland Park LUL Station, bus stop HL
Morning courtesy pick up point only
07:27
 
63         Notting Hill Gate, west of Clanricarde Gardens, bus stop M
Morning courtesy pick up point only
07:31
 
64         Bayswater Road, outside London Hyde Park Hotel
Morning courtesy pick up point only
07:33
 
65         Bayswater Road, Kensington Garden Hotel, tourist bus stop
Morning courtesy pick up point only
07:35
 
66         Bayswater Road, Lancaster Gate, bus stop LE
Morning courtesy pick up point only
07:37
 
67         Lancaster Gate, Lancaster Terrace, bus stop BP3909
Hyde Park and the Serpentine
07:39
 
68         Praed Street, west of Harbet Road
Paddington Station and Little Venice
07:49
 
70         Holborn, Procter Street, bus stop H
Red Lion Square, Freemasons Hall
09:06
 
71         Kings Cross Station, Pancras Road, bus stop T
Kings Cross Station and St Pancras International Station
08:50
 
72         St. Pancras International Station, Midland Road, bus stop S
Kings Cross Stn, St Pancras International Stn and British Museum
08:55
 
73         Upper Woburn Place, bus stop M
Euston Station
09:00
 
74         Woburn Place, bus stop J
Russell Square Gardens, and Hotels
09:02
 
84         Marylebone Road, Baker Street Station, Tourist bus stop
Madame Tussauds and Sherlock Holmes Museum
08:39
 
85         Albany Street, bus stop C, for White House Hotel
Regents Park
08:44
 
86         Euston Station, Euston Road, bus stop AZ
Euston Station
08:47
 
92         Lancaster Gate, opp. Lancaster Gate LUL Station, bus stop LC
Afternoon courtesy drop off point only
17:28
 
93         Bayswater Road, opp. Lancaster Gate Hotel, bus stop LG
Afternoon courtesy drop off point only
17:30
 
94         Bayswater Road, opp. Kensington Garden Hotel, bus stop D
Afternoon courtesy drop off point only
17:32
 
95         Bayswater Road, opp. London Hyde Park Hotel, bus stop S
Afternoon courtesy drop off point only
17:34
 
96         Notting Hill Gate, opp. Clanricarde Gardens, bus stop N
Afternoon courtesy drop off point only
17:36
 
97         Holland Pk Av, opp. Holland Park LUL Station, bus stop HB
Afternoon courtesy drop off point only
17:40
 
98         Holland Park Av, Kensington Hilton Hotel, bus stop HD
Afternoon courtesy drop off point only
17:43
 
If the first bus at your stop (indicated above) is on a different tour than the one you require, catch the first bus to the next interchange point and change onto your tour there.
Last Complete Tours
  •  Blue Route from Victoria stop 1 at 17.00 (Summer) Hours & 16.30 (Winter) Hours
  •  Red Route from Piccadilly, opp. Hard Rock Café stop 7 at 17.00 (Summer) Hours & 16.30 (Winter) Hours
  •  Orange Route from opp. Lambeth Palace stop 47 at 17.00 (Summer) Hours & 16.00 (Winter) Hours

At stops common to multiple routes, buses run every 5 to 10 minutes