GBP (£)
   
  +1 800 509 2507   +44 (0)207 630 2028
 

Guide to times of Hop-on Hop-off buses

 
 
Stop No.(see map) Boarding Point First Bus Last Panoramic Last Bus Interchange Points
Location of Stops Summer Winter Summer Winter Summer Winter
1 Victoria, Buckingham Palace Road, Stop 8. 09:00 09:00 17:00 16:30 20:15 19:45      
2 Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop, (BP4572). 08:16 08:31 17:08 16:38 17:56 18:01      
3 Parliament Street, stop C, HM Treasury (1645). 08:23 08:38 16:03 16:08 18:03 18:08      
4 Whitehall, Tourist stop, Horse Guards Parade (BP4568) 08:28 08:43 16:08 16:13 18:08 18:13      
5 Lower Regent Street, tourist bus stop, outside no. 11. 09:25 09:25 17:20 17:25 19:40 19:55      
6 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Green Park Station, (BP4563). 09:32 09:32 17:27 17:32 19:47 20:02      
7 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, at Hyde Park Corner (BP4570). 08:11 08:26 17:31 17:36 19:51 20:06      
8 Knightsbridge, Lanesborough Hotel. Stop 13 (3355). 09:40 09:40 17:35 17:10 20:23 19:53      
9 Knightsbridge, At Scotch House, Stop KE (BP3406). 09:45 09:45 17:40 17:15 20:28 19:58      
10 Kensington Gore, Royal Albert Hall, Stop K3 (23987). 09:49 09:49 17:44 17:19 20:32 20:02      
11 Kensington Road, Palace Gate, bus stop no. 11150. 08:31 08:36 17:46 17:21 20:34 20:04      
12 Gloucester Road, Kensington Plaza Hotel, tourist stop 08:34 08:39 17:49 17:24 20:37 20:07      
13 Cromwell Gardens, V & A Museum, tourist bus stop. 08:46 08:51 14:46 14:06 18:06 17:36      
14 Brompton Road, Harrods, bus stop no. 36598. 08:53 08:58 14:53 14:13 18:13 17:43      
15 Knightsbridge, Hyde Park Corner, coach stop. 08:57 09:02 14:57 14:17 18:17 17:47      
16 Park Lane, N/B, Tourist stop, Queen Elizabeth Gate. 09:57 10:12 15:37 15:42 18:21 17:51      
17 Park Lane, N/B, Coach stop 14A, at Marble Arch. 10:01 10:25 15:05 14:25 18:25 17:55      
18 Baker Street, South of Porter Street, Bus stop G (29807). 10:11 10:35 15:15 14:35 18:35 18:05      
19 Orchard Street, Outside Selfridges, Bus stop BA (449). 10:16 10:40 15:20 14:40 18:40 18:10      
20 Haymarket, Tourist stop, outside No 11, (BP4821). 09:04 09:09 15:34 14:54 18:54 18:24      
21 Pall Mall East, west of Trafalgar Square, stop Z (14629). 09:07 09:12 15:37 14:57 18:57 18:27      
22 Duncannon Street, St Martin-in-the-Fields, Stop G (148). 08:32 08:47 16:21 16:17 19:02 18:32      
23 Aldwych, west arm, Tourist stop, outside No 1, (BP4570). 08:36 08:51 16:25 16:21 19:06 18:36      
24 Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, at St Paul's Cathedral. 08:43 08:58 16:32 16:28 19:13 18:43      
25 Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD (4770). 08:47 09:02 16:36 16:32 19:17 18:47      
26 King William Street, London Bridge, Stop E (BP140). 08:51 09:06 16:40 16:36 19:21 18:51      
27 Tooley Street, Tourist stop, opp. London Dungeon. 08:55 09:10 16:44 16:40 19:25 18:55      
28 Tooley Street, Tourist bus stop, at Vine Street (BP4909). 08:57 09:12 16:46 16:42 19:27 18:57      
29 Tower Hill, Tourist bus stop, opp. Tower Hill Stn (BP4245). 09:03 09:18 16:52 16:48 19:33 19:18      
30 Southwark Bridge Road, Tourist bus stop, (BP4630). 09:11 09:26 17:00 16:56 19:41 19:26      
31 York Road, North of Chicheley Street. 09:19 09:34 17:08 17:04 19:49 19:34      
32 Westminster Bridge Rd, Tourist stop, opp. County Hall. 09:23 09:38 17:12 17:08 19:53 19:38      
33 Tothill Street, Tourist stop, (BP5126). 12:00 12:00 16:40 16:00 20:00 19:30      
34 Buckingham Gate, Tourist stop, opp. Queens Gallery. 12:05 12:05 16:45 16:05 20:05 19:35      
35 Buckingham Palace Rd, Bus stop Z5, o/s Thistle Hotel. 12:09 12:09 16:49 16:09 20:09 19:39      
38 Minories, opp. Tower Gateway Station Stop TC. 10:03 10:18 15:03 15:18 18:03 18:18      
42 Northumberland Avenue, East of Trafalgar Square - Stop X (37639). 09:33 09:48 17:22 17:18 19:33 19:48      
46 Park Lane, Southbound, Coach stop, at Marble Arch (BP4409) . 08:09 08:09 15:45 15:50 18:44 18:14      
51 Gloucester Road Station, south of Cromwell Road, Stop GS (11148) 08:37 08:42 17:52 17:27 20:40 20:10      
52 South Kensington Station, west of Cromwell Place, Stop D (BP5348) 08:41 08:46 14:41 14:01 18:01 17:31      
53 Tobacco Dock, The Highway, bus stop N (LE140). 10:09 10:24 15:09 15:24 18:09 18:24      
54 Canary Wharf, West India Avenue, bus stop C (LE186). 10:19 10:34 15:19 15:34 18:19 18:34      
55 Silvertown Way, Charrington Steps southbound bus stop. 10:29 10:44 15:29 15:44 18:29 18:44      
56 Silvertown, opp. Thames Barrier Park,.Stop T. 10:34 10:49 15:34 15:49 18:34 18:49      
57 Silvertown Way, Charrington Steps northbound bus stop. 10:37 10:52 15:37 15:52 18:37 18:52      
58 Canary Wharf, West India Avenue, bus stop D (BP2356). 10:47 11:02 15:47 16:02 18:47 19:02      
59 Tobacco Dock, The Highway, bus stop L (RO329). 10:57 11:12 15:57 16:12 18:57 19:12      
61 Holland Park Avenue, opp. Hilton London Kensington, bus stop HJ. 07:44 07:44 Courtesy pick up services only between these times. 11:14 11:04      
62 Holland Park Avenue, Holland Park LUL Station, bus stop HL. 07:47 07:47 11:17 11:07      
63 Notting Hill Gate, west of Clanricarde Gardens, bus stop M. 07:51 07:51 11:21 11:11      
64 Bayswater Road, outside London Hyde Park Hotel (BP4577). 07:53 07:53 11:23 11:13      
65 Bayswater Road, Kensington Garden Hotel, tourist bus stop. 07:55 07:55 11:25 11:15      
66 Bayswater Road, Lancaster Gate, bus stop LE. 07:57 07:57 11:27 11:17      
67 Lancaster Gate, Lancaster Terrace, bus stop BP3909. 07:59 07:59 11:29 11:19      
68 Praed Street, west of Harbet Road (BP4576). 08:04 08:04 11:34 11:24      

Buses depart every 20/30 minutes between the times shown above and buses depart every 10/15 minutes at interchange points.
(Please note times may vary due to traffic congestion.)

Events, Diversions and Disruptions: During the course of the year, many large events, such as the London Marathon and numerous other events and marches take place in Central London. These may require our routes to be diverted, and some of the stops may not be served. Our staff will be pleased to give you the information you require to ensure you can use our services with confidence. Routes and stops in the Docklands are liable to alterations and diversions as construction work on the 'CrossRail' project proceeds. Please check with Golden Tours staff if unsure.