GBP (£)
   
  +1 800 509 2507   +44 (0)207 630 2028
 

Guide to times of Hop-on Hop-off buses

 

Please note new routes and timetable will take effect from Monday 27th October. Please contact us for more information

 
Stop No.
(see map)
Boarding Point First Bus Interchange Points
Location of Stops
1 Victoria, Buckingham Palace Road, Stop 8. 09:00          
2 Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop, (BP4572). 08:16          
3 Parliament Street, stop C, HM Treasury (1645). 08:23          
4 Whitehall, Tourist stop, Horse Guards Parade (BP4568) 08:28          
5 Piccadilly, bus stop S (34716). 09:25          
6 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Green Park Station, (BP4563). 09:32          
7 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, at Hyde Park Corner (BP4570). 09:36          
8 Knightsbridge, Lanesborough Hotel. Stop 13 (3355). 09:40          
9 Knightsbridge, At Scotch House, Stop KE (BP3406). 09:45          
10 Kensington Gore, Royal Albert Hall, Stop K3 (23987). 09:49          
11 Kensington Road, Palace Gate, bus stop no. 11150. 08:31          
12 Gloucester Road, Kensington Plaza Hotel, tourist stop 08:34          
13 Cromwell Gardens, V & A Museum, tourist bus stop. 08:46          
14 Brompton Road, Harrods, bus stop no. 36598. 08:53          
15 Knightsbridge, Hyde Park Corner, coach stop. 08:57          
16 Park Lane, N/B, Tourist stop, Queen Elizabeth Gate. 09:57          
17 Park Lane, N/B, Tourist stop Z, at Marble Arch. 10:25          
18 Baker Street, South of Porter Street, Bus stop G (725). 10:35          
19 Orchard Street, Outside Selfridges, Bus stop BA (449). 10:40          
20 Haymarket, Tourist stop, outside No 11, (BP4821). 09:04          
21 Pall Mall East, west of Trafalgar Square, stop Z (14629). 09:07          
22 Duncannon Street, St Martin-in-the-Fields, Stop G (148). 08:32          
23 Aldwych, west arm, Tourist stop, outside No 1, (BP4570). 08:36          
24 Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, at St Paul's Cathedral. 08:43          
25 Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD (4770). 08:47          
26 King William Street, London Bridge, Stop E (BP140). 08:51          
27 Tooley Street, Tourist stop, opp. London Bridge Experience. 08:55          
28 Tooley Street, Tourist bus stop, at Vine Street (BP4909). 08:57          
29 Tower Hill, Tourist bus stop, opp. Tower Hill Stn (BP4245). 09:03          
30 Southwark Bridge Road, Tourist bus stop, (BP4630). 09:11          
31 York Road, North of Chicheley Street 09:19          
32 Westminster Bridge Rd, Tourist stop, opp. County Hall. 08:44          
33 Tothill Street, Tourist stop, (BP5126). 12:00          
34 Buckingham Gate, Tourist stop, opp. Queens Gallery. 12:05          
35 Buckingham Palace Rd, Bus stop Z5, o/s Thistle Hotel. 12:09          
36 Tower Hill, opp. Tower of London, bus stop TB. (34252) 09:41          
37 Tooley Street, at Barnham Street, bus stop M. (BP3965) 09:46          
38 Minories, opp. Tower Gateway Station Stop TC. 10:03          
39 Tooley Street, London Bridge Experience, bus stop S. (654). 09:48          
40 London Bridge, for Monument, bus stop Q. (2123). 09:52          
41 Berkeley Street, opposite Sainsbury's 10:49          
42 Northumberland Avenue, East of Trafalgar Square – Stop X (37639). 09:33          
43 Charing Cross Road, bus stop L, (BP7823). 09:15          
44 Charing Cross Road, Opposite Irving Street, bus stop K, (BP3536). 09:54          
46 Park Lane, Southbound, Coach stop, at Marble Arch (BP4409) . 08:09          
47 Lambeth Palace Road, Tour bus stand, outside Lambeth Palace 10:18          
48 Lambeth Palace Road, Opp Lambeth Palace, bus top SP. (14669) 08:40          
49 Lambeth Palace Road, opp. St Thomas Hospital. (14672). 10:08          
51 Gloucester Road Station, south of Cromwell Road, Stop GS (11148) 08:37          
52 South Kensington Station, west of Cromwell Place, Stop D (BP5348) 08:41          
53 Tobacco Dock, The Highway, bus stop N (LE140). 10:09          
54 Canary Wharf, West India Avenue, bus stop C (LE186). 10:19          
55 Silvertown Way, Charrington Steps southbound bus stop. 10:29          
56 Silvertown, opp. Thames Barrier Park,.Stop T. 10:34          
57 Silvertown Way, Charrington Steps northbound bus stop. 10:37          
58 Canary Wharf, West India Avenue, bus stop D (BP2356). 10:47          
59 Tobacco Dock, The Highway, bus stop L (RO329). 10:57          
61 Holland Park Avenue, opp. Hilton London Kensington, bus stop HJ. 07:44          
62 Holland Park Avenue, Holland Park LUL Station, bus stop HL. 07:47          
63 Notting Hill Gate, west of Clanricarde Gardens, bus stop M. 07:51          
64 Bayswater Road, outside London Hyde Park Hotel (BP4577). 07:53          
65 Bayswater Road, Kensington Garden Hotel, tourist bus stop. 07:55          
66 Bayswater Road, Lancaster Gate, bus stop LE. 07:57          
67 Lancaster Gate, Lancaster Terrace, bus stop BP3909. 07:59          
68 Praed Street, west of Harbet Road (BP4576). 08:04          
71 Kings Cross Station, Pancras Road, bus stop T, (181). 09:32          
72 St. Pancras International Station, Midland Road, bus stop S, 09:37          
73 Upper Woburn Place, bus stop M, (750). 09:42          
74 Woburn Place, bus stop J, (8438). 09:42          
75 Great Russel Street, opposite British Museum, bus stop W, (BP4843). 09:48          
76 Great Russel Street, outside British Museum, bus stop U, (376671). 09:20          
77 Woburn Place, north of Coram Street, bus stop H, (37635). 09:24          
78 Upper Woburn Place, bus stop L, (RO739). 09:26          
91 Victoria Street, opp. Dean Farrar Street, bus stop T (25030) 08:51          
Service Information
  • Blue Route English* and Multi-lingual commentary every 20 minutes
  • Red Route English* and Multi-lingual commentary every 20 minutes
  • Green Route English* and Multi-lingual commentary every 10 minutes
  • Lilac Route English* and Multi-lingual commentary every 30 minutes
  • Yellow Route every morning courtesy pick up every 20 minutes until 11.14 am
Last Complete Tours
  • Blue Route from Victoria Stop 1 at 17.00 Hours
  • Red Route from Piccadilly Stop 7 at 17.30 Hours
  • Green Route from opp. Lambeth Palace Stop 48 at 17.00 Hours
  • Lilac Route from opp. Lambeth Palace Stop 48 at 16.15 Hours

At Stops common to multiple routes, buses run every 4 to 10 minutes

Events, Diversions and Disruptions: During the course of the year, many large events, such as the London Marathon and numerous other events and marches take place in Central London. These may require our routes to be diverted, and some of the stops may not be served. Our staff will be pleased to give you the information you require to ensure you can use our services with confidence. Routes and stops in the Docklands are liable to alterations and diversions as construction work on the 'CrossRail' project proceeds. Please check with Golden Tours staff if unsure.