London Bus Routes and Map | Hop On Hop Off Plus
GBP (£)
X
Duration: 24 Hours
Bestseller
  • London at your doorstep with unlimited hop-on hop-off
  • 24 hours of exploring with 70 stops and 4 routes
  • See the capital’s most iconic landmarks including Big Ben and Buckingham Palace
more info »
£34.00 More Info
Duration: 48 Hours
Very Popular
  • Discover the very best of London on an open top bus tour
  • Enjoy breathtaking panoramic sights of the capital
  • See Buckingham Palace, St Paul’s Cathedral, Westminster Abbey and more
more info »
£42.00 More Info
Duration: 72 Hours
Very Popular
  • Explore at your own leisure with 72 hours of unlimited hop-on hop-off on 4 different routes and 70 stops
  • Tickets valid for 72 hours
  • See London’s most loved locations including Buckingham Palaces, the Houses of Parliament and St Paul’s Cathedral
more info »
£49.00 More Info
You’re here:  Home »London Bus Routes
Stop No. Stop & Attractions First Bus
1 Victoria, Buckingham Palace Road, Stop 8 09:00
2 Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop 08:05
3 Parliament Street, stop C, HM Treasury 09:00
4 Whitehall, Tourist stop, Horse Guards Parade 09:05
5 Haymarket, Tourist stop, outside No 11 08:31
6 Pall Mall East, west of Trafalgar Square, stop Z 08:34
7 Duncannon Street, St Martin-in-the-Fields, Stop G 08:40
8 Aldwych, west arm, Tourist stop, outside No 1 08:38
9 Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, at St Paul’s Cathedral (BP4881). 08:51
10 Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD 08:56
11 London Bridge, King William Street, Stop E 09:01
12 Tooley Street, Tourist stop, opp. London Bridge Experience 09:06
13 Tooley Street, Tourist bus stop, at Vine Street 09:08
14 Tower Hill, Tourist bus stop, opp. Tower Hill Stn 09:15
15 Southwark Bridge Road, Tourist bus stop 09:35
16 York Road, Tourist bus stop, North of Chicheley Street 09:48
17 Westminster Bridge Rd, bus stop D, opp. County Hall 08:54
18 Tothill Street, Tourist stop 09:01
19 Buckingham Gate, tourist bus stop, opp. Queens Gallery 09:06
20 Buckingham Palace Rd, Bus stop Z5, o/s Thistle Hotel 10:26
26 Lambeth Palace Road, bus stop, opp. St Thomas Hospital 09:50
27 Lambeth Palace Road, bus stop SA, outside Lambeth 09:53
29 Lambeth Road, Imperial War Museum, bus stop K 10:00
Stop No. Stop & Attractions First Bus
2 Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop 08:05
3 Parliament Street, stop C, HM Treasury 09:00
4 Whitehall, Tourist stop, Horse Guards Parade 09:05
7 Duncannon Street, St Martin-in-the-Fields, Stop G 08:40
8 Aldwych, west arm, Tourist stop, outside No 1 08:38
9 Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, at St Paul’s Cathedral 08:51
10 Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD 08:56
11 London Bridge, King William Street, Stop E 09:01
12 Tooley Street, Tourist stop, opp. London Bridge Experience 09:06
13 Tooley Street, Tourist bus stop, at Vine Street 09:08
14 Tower Hill, Tourist bus stop, opp. Tower Hill Stn. 09:15
15 Southwark Bridge Road, Tourist bus stop 09:35
16 York Road, Tourist bus stop, North of Chicheley Street 09:48
17 Westminster Bridge Rd, bus stop D, opp. County Hall. (26487). 08:54
31 Piccadilly, bus stop S 10:38
32 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Green Park Station 09:21
33 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, at Hyde Park Corner 09:49
34 Knightsbridge, Lanesborough Hotel. Stop 13 09:53
35 Knightsbridge, At Scotch House, Stop KE 09:57
36 Kensington Gore, Royal Albert Hall, Stop K3 10:01
37 Kensington Road, Palace Gate, bus stop no. 11150 08:04
38 Gloucester Road, Kensington Plaza Hotel, Tourist stop. 08:07
39 Gloucester Road Station, south of Cromwell Road, Stop GS 08:10
40 South Kensington Station, west of Cromwell Place, Stop D 08:14
41 Cromwell Gardens, V & A Museum, tourist bus stop. 08:19
42 Brompton Road, Harrods, bus stop KB. (36598). 08:26
43 Knightsbridge, Hyde Park Corner, coach stop. 08:31
Stop No. Stop & Attractions First Bus
7 Duncannon Street, St Martin-in-the-Fields, Stop G. 08:40
8 Aldwych, west arm, Tourist stop, outside No 1. 08:38
9 Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, at St Paul’s Cathedral. 08:51
10 Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD. 08:56
16 York Road, Tourist bus stop, North of Chicheley Street. 09:48
17 Westminster Bridge Rd, bus stop D, opp. County Hall. 08:54
18 Tothill Street, Tourist stop. 09:01
19 Buckingham Gate, tourist bus stop, opp. Queens Gallery. 09:06
21 Eastcheap, Monument Station, bus stop H. 09:34
22 Tower Hill, opp. Tower of London, bus stop TB. 09:41
23 Tooley Street, at Barnham Street, bus stop M. 09:46
24 Tooley Street, London Bridge Experience, bus stop S. 09:48
25 Southwark Street, bus stop BL. 09:55
26 Lambeth Palace Road, bus stop, opp. St Thomas Hospital. 09:50
27 Lambeth Palace Road, bus stop SA, outside Lambeth Palace. 09:53
28 Lambeth Palace Road, Opp. Lambeth Palace, bus stop SP. 08:15
44 Park Lane, N/B, Queen Elizabeth Gate, Tourist stop X. 08:35
45 Park Lane, N/B, at Marble Arch, tourist bus stop. 09:20
46 Edgware Road, bus stop E. (14). 09:28
60 Paddington, Norfolk Place, bus stop G. 07:48
61 Praed Street, west of Harbet Road 07:51
62 Marylebone Road, Baker Street Station, Tourist bus stop. 08:07
63 Albany Street, for White House Hotel, bus stop C. 08:12
64 Euston Road, Euston Station, bus stop AZ. 08:19
65 Kings Cross/ St Pancras International Station, Pancras Road, bus stop T. 08:25
66 St. Pancras International Station, Midland Road, bus stop S. (BP5050). 08:30
67 Upper Woburn Place, bus stop M. 08:38
68 Woburn Place, bus stop J. 08:41
69 Holborn, Procter Street, bus stop H. 08:48
70 Charing Cross Road, Opposite Irving Street, bus stop K 08:58
Stop No. Stop & Attractions First Bus
2 Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop. 08:05
54 Holland Park Avenue, opp. Hilton London Kensington, bus stop HJ. 07:31
55 Holland Park Avenue, Holland Park LUL Station, bus stop HL. 07:34
56 Notting Hill Gate, west of Clanricarde Gardens, bus stop M. 07:38
57 Bayswater Road, outside London Hyde Park Hotel. 07:40
58 Bayswater Road, Kensington Garden Hotel, tourist bus stop. 07:42
59 Bayswater Road, Lancaster Gate, bus stop LE. 07:44
60 Paddington, Norfolk Place., bus stop G. 07:48
61 Praed Street, west of Harbet Road. 07:51
73 Park Lane, Southbound, Coach stop, at Marble Arch. 07:56
74 Park Lane, Southbound, Hilton Hotel, bus stop A. 07:58
75 Piccadilly, Hyde Park Corner, Hard Rock Café, bus stop C 08:24
76 Westminster Bridge Road, County Hall, tourist bus stop. 08:15
Stop No. Stop & Attractions First Bus
2 Buckingham Gate, Tourist bus stop. 08:05
3 Parliament Street, stop C, HM Treasury (1645). 09:00
4 Whitehall, Tourist stop, Horse Guards Parade 09:05
9 Ludgate Hill, Tourist stop, at St Paul’s Cathedral. 08:51
10 Queen Victoria Street, At Cannon St, Stop MD. 08:56
11 London Bridge, King William Street, Stop E. 09:01
12 Tooley Street, Tourist stop, opp. London Bridge Experience. 09:06
13 Tooley Street, Tourist bus stop, at Vine Street 09:08
14 Tower Hill, Tourist bus stop, opp. Tower Hill Stn 09:15
30 Pall Mall, St James Palace, Tourist Stop outside HSBC bank. 09:49
32 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, Green Park Station. 09:21
33 Piccadilly, Tourist stop, at Hyde Park Corner. 09:49
44 Park Lane, N/B, Queen Elizabeth Gate, Tourist stop X. 08:35
45 Park Lane, N/B, at Marble Arch, tourist bus stop. 09:20
73 Park Lane, Southbound, Coach stop, at Marble Arch. 07:56
74 Park Lane, Southbound, Hilton Hotel, bus stop A. 07:58
76 Westminster Bridge Road, County Hall, tourist bus stop. 08:15
77 London Eye, Belvedere Road. (BP3788). 08:30
78 Victoria Embankment, Tourist Bus stop W, opp. Temple Station. 09:23
79 Victoria Embankment, Tourist bus stop K, Westminster Pier. 09:29